SlideShow

  • J.B. Craig, December 1, 1870-1871
  • E.E. Wilson, April 19, 1871-1872
  • W.E. Brown, June 5, 1875-1876
  • T.C. Jocelyn, June 20, 1876-1877, 1877-1878
  • Wm Dunkin, May 15, 1877
  • Geo. W. Burchard, April 27, 1878-1879, 1879-1881
  • L.C. Mason, May 3, 1881-1883
  • T.B. Masterman, May 22, 1883-1885
  • L.A. Walker, March 3, 1885-1887
  • H.H. Dodd, June 21, 1887-1889
  • W.W. Kincaid, May 1, 1889-1891, 1891-1893
  • G.C. Chaney, March 22, 1893-1895, 1895-1897
  • W.P. Bowen, May 8, 1897-1899, 1899-1901; July 21, 1903-1905
  • W.R. Pratt, May 2, 1905-1907
  • A.C. Stich, May 7, 1907-1909
  • F.C. Moses, June 18, 1901-1903; July 8, 1909-1910. Commission Form Adopted 1910-1913
  • R.R. Bittman, April 20, 1916-1919
  • John Wadman, April 17, 1919-1922
  • I.G. Fowler, April 20, 1922-1925
  • C.H. Kerr, April 15, 1913-1916; April 23, 1925-1928, 1928-1931
  • Ralph C. Mitchell, April 7, 1931-1934
  • F.M. Wilhelm, April, 1940 - April, 1943
  • C.J. Sloop, April, 1943 - April, 1945
  • W.C. Cavert, April, 1945 - April, 1946
  • C.O. Braden, May, 1946 - April, 1947
  • S.E. McDaniel, April, 1947 - April, 1949
  • John Briggs, April 1949 - April, 1951
  • Albert H. Cranor, April, 1955 - April, 1956
  • Archie Doss, April, 1956 - April, 1957
  • Tom B. Trotter, April, 1958 - April, 1959
  • Emmett E. Wilson, April, 1951 - April, 1955, April, 1957 - April, 1960
  • R.C. Sharpe, April, 1960 - June 20, 1961
  • O.E. Rodrick, July 5, 1961 - April 5, 1963, April 5, 1966 - April 5, 1967
  • Nathan N. Persky, April, 1964 - April, 1966
  • C. Nelson Buckles, April, 1967 - April, 1969
  • Paul Viets, April, 1969 - April, 1970
  • E.V.R. Heckman, April, 1970 - April, 1972
  • Bill Schmidt, April, 1973 - April, 1974
  • Charles O.
  • Jack Sanders, April, 1975 - February, 1976
  • James Gollhofer, February, 1976 - April, 1977
  • James E. Sheldon, April, 1977 - April, 1979
  • Robert D. Jost, April, 1979 - April, 1980
  • Chet Dunbar, April, 1981 - April, 1982
  • Wayne D. Reed, April, 1980 - April, 1981; April, 1983 - April, 1984
  • Peggy Coder, April, 1984 - April, 1985; April, 1985 - April, 1986
  • James P. Kelly, April, 1986 - April, 1987; April, 1989 - April, 1990
  • Dale Faler, April, 1987 - April, 1988
  • Paul D. Oakleaf, April, 1988 - April, 1989; April, 1991 - April, 1992
  • Stephen Barnett, April, 1990 - April, 1991
  • G. Burks Sherwood, April 1992 - April, 1993; April 1994 - April, 1995
  • Mike Seller, April, 1993 - April, 1994; April, 1997 - April, 1998
  • Terry Hugo, April, 1995 - April, 1996
  • Scott Smith, April, 1996 - April, 1997; April, 1998 - April, 1999 and April, 2000 - April, 2001
  • Steve DeFever, April, 1999 - April, 2000; April, 2002 - April, 2003
  • Dale Wilkens, April, 2001 - April, 2002
  • Dale Bunn, April, 2003 - April, 2004
  • Phillip Chappuie, April, 2004 - April, 2005
  • Rick Mott, April, 2005 - April, 2006; April, 2007 - April, 2008, April, 2009 - April, 2010, April, 2012 - April, 2013
  • Deboroah Coy, April, 2006 - April, 2007
  • Derrill Unruh, April 2008-2009; April 2011-2012; April, 2013-2014
  • Tim White, April, 2010-2011
  • Fred Meier, April, 2014-2015
  • Leonhard Caflisch, April, 2015-2016
  • Gary Hogsett, February 25, 2016 - Present

Show previous set of thumbnails

Show next set of thumbnails

◄ Back to Past Mayors photos